Menu
  • Abous us
  • Search database
  • Resources
  • Donate
  • Faq

Search Results

Site

Monument

City

Country

Quick Peek

Site / Monument / Country / Quick Peek

1ID History Sign 
Dolni Dvory
Czech Republic
371st Infantry Regiment 
Ardeuil
France
5th Division Stele of Northern Doulcon 
Doulcon
France
5th ESB Monument 
Colleville-sur-Mer
France
Thomas Jefferson Plaque 
Paris
France
134th Infantry Plaque 
Achain
France
Internment Camp Adelboden (Camp Moloney) Plaque 
Adelboden
Switzerland
B-17 “Lazy Baby” (42-30841) Crash Site Memorial 
Aesch
Switzerland
Admiral Hewitt 
Agay (La Dramont)
France
35th Infantry Division Memorial 
Agincourt
France
Crookshanks Plaque 
Ahuillé
France
CPT Harris Monument aux Morts 
Aincreville
France
John Y. Beall Plaque 
Ainstable
UK
B-17G  
Airan / Valambray
France
Bombing of Mont de Marsan 
Mont-de-Marsan
France
Aircraft Hill 
Nerkin Sasnashen (?)
Armenia
Joe Williams 
Aix-en-Provence
France
Corporal Peter Aadland (Adland) Cenotaph Memorial - Viking Battalion 
Åkrehamn
Norway
R. E. King Plaque 
Clacton-On-Sea
UK
Fred W. Brown Plaque 
Albestroff
France
Evreux C-130 
Saint-Nicolas-des-Bois
France
ISOB Swank 
Alet-les-Bains
France
Flygmonumentet (Project Sonnie) 
Alingsås
Sweden
Debach War Memorial 
Debach
UK
CPT Webb 
Allauch
France
Private Paul Burton 
Allerey sur Saone
France
Hospital  
Allerey sur Saone
France
Allerona Bridge POW Train Bombing Memorial 
Allerona
Italy
B-17G 44-6133 Plaque 
Allhallows
UK
Hill 424 (Quota 424) Memorial 
Altavilla Silentina
Italy
American Soldiers Monument 
Schweinfurt
Germany
Daughters of the American Revolution WW2 plaque 
Paris
France
Tet Memorial Plaque 
Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam
American Field Service HQ Plaque 
Paris
France
American Hospital History 
Neuilly sur Seine
France
Alan Seeger Bust 
Paris
France
Court of Honor and Flag Circle 
Garapan, Saipan
United States of America
Benjamin Stephen Fordham 
Santa Catarina
Mexico
507th Entrance  
Amfreville
France
LT Heisler Plaque 
Amfreville
France
B-17 42-97879 
Amilly
France
3ID Liberation 
Ammerschwihr
France
Palmer and Long's story plaque 
Ancerville
France
ISOB Tougher 
Ancona
Italy
ISOB Murphy 
Ancy Le Franc
France
Arc Light Memorial 
Yigo
United States of America
B-24 “Yankee Doodle Dandy" (42-40105) Crash Site Memorial 
Andonno- Valdieri
Italy
B-17 “Dark Eyes” (41-24405) Crash Site Memorial 
Andraž nad Polzelo
Slovenia
Andrew Jackson Cottage 
Carrickfergus
UK
Pilot Memorial 
Arches
France
Angoville-au-Plain Church 
Angoville-au-Plain
France
36th Division 
Arnould
France
Antwerp Port Plaque 
Antwerp
Belgium
Anzegem Monument 
Anzegem
Belgium
Ranger Plaque 
Anzio
Italy
488th Port Battalion Plaque 
Anzio
Italy
First Special Service Force (FSSF) Marker-Anzio 
Anzio
Italy
Anzio Beachhead Museum (Museo dello Sbarco) 
Anzio
Italy
Holyoke Wash House 
Apremont la Foret
France
505th Parachute Infantry Regiment Monument 
Arbrefontaine
Belgium
Allied Expeditionary Forces 
Paris
France
179th INF Regiment and 45th Reconnaissance Troop Plaque 
Arches
France
Houston Plaque 
Arcis le Ponsart
France
ISOB Ottersland 
Arendal
Norway
B-17 (#42-3124) Crash Site Memorial 
Bala
UK
Tippett/McConnell 
Arles
France
Pvt Richard H. Evans and 35th Infantry Division Plaque 
Armaucourt
France
704th Tank Destroyer Battalion Memorial 
Arracourt
France
Musee du Debarquement 
Arromanches
France
Asan Bay Memorial Wall 
Asan
United States of America
Prager Plaque 
Groesbeek
The Netherlands
Aslackby Airborne Troops Memorial 
Aslackby
UK
Howard P. Scott Memorial Plaque 
Asnières-sur-Vègre
France
B-24 42-94745 "The Bold Sea Rover" 
Assainvillers
France
Hendrix Plaque 
Assenois
Belgium
Greek Operational Group (OSS) Soldier Monument 
Athens
Greece
American Divisions 
Aubel
Belgium
30th Division 
Aubel
Belgium
2nd Lt Frank Grdenich 
Aubusson
France
Air National Guard C-119 
Aulan
France
Franklin plaque 
Auray
France
Channel Express III crash site 
Aussac-Vadalle
France
Pope MOH Panel 
Le Hamel
France
Pvt. Benjamin H. Armstrong Panel 
Canberra
Australia
LT Lovelace 
Autruy-sur-Juine
France
1st Lt Kenneth J. Markley 
Auxon
France
Maison de l'Histoire du Val Dunois 
Doulcon
France
PVT Price Memorial 
Crouy
France
Wibben Tréguier Monument 
Tréguier
France
Colmar Pocket Memorial Fountain 
Colmar
France
The Monument to the Aviation Martyrs in the War of Resistance Against Japan 
Nanjing
China
B-17 "Why Worry II" 
Avoudrey
France
44th Infantry Division Plaque 
Avricourt
France
437th Troop Carrier Group Memorial - Axford 
Axford
UK
B-17G 43-37569 Monument 
Aywaille
Belgium
B-26 "Times A Wastin" Memorial 
Hebron
Canada
B-17 42-97137  
Bailleul
France
B-24 Liberator 42-50603 
Bainville-aux-Miroirs
France
95th Division plaque 
Ban St Martin
France
B-17 42-29887 "Mehitabel" 
Bangor
France
5th Division Stele of Bantheville 
Bantheville
France
B-17 Crash 
La Maxerelle
France
3rd US Army Monument Bar-le-Duc 
Bar-le-Duc
France
YMCA Plaque Bar-le-Duc 
Bar-le-Duc
France
PFC Cruz F. Rios (10th Mountain Division) Memorial Plaque 
Bardalone- San Marcello Piteglio
Italy
B-24 42-95390  
Barembach
France
Airborne Unit Monument 
Barkston Heath
UK
B-24 42-52445 Plaque 
Barsham
UK
Luft Stalag 1 POW Camp Memorial – (Gedenkstätte Stalag Luft 1)  
Barth
Germany
Hemingway Museum of the Great War 
Bassano del Grappa
Italy
91st Bomber Group Prop 
Bassingbourn
UK
Memorial to the First Three Americans Killed in WWI  
Bathelemont les Bauzemont
France
B-24 “Battlin Baby” (42-94989) Crash Memorial Plaque 
Bätterkinden
Switzerland
Lieutenant Colonel Albert Peter Dewey Plaque 
Bayeux
France
Eisenhower Roundabout 
Bayeux
France
5th and 9th Armored Division and 5th Inf. Division 
Beaufort
Luxembourg
6th US Armored Division 
Beaufort
Luxembourg
60th Armored Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division 
Beaufort
Luxembourg
Beaumes-de-Venise Liberation Plaque 
Beaumes-de-Venise
France
Beaumont-en-Argonne American Soldiers Plaque 
Beaumont-en-Argonne
France
Hospital Plaque 
Beaune
France
B-24  
Beaussault
France
48th Fighter Group 
Beauvais
France
Major Glenn Miller Plaque 
Bedford
UK
Base One Europe Museum 
Londonderry
UK
2nd Lt Lawrence M. Wolf 
Beine-Nauroy
France
B-17 (44-83325) Crash Site Marker 
Marishader- Portree
UK
Monument to Operation Cowboy Casualties 
Bela nad Radbuzou, Czechia
Czech Republic
Operation Cowboy Marker 
Bela nad Radbuzou
Czech Republic
B-17 Crew 
Belfast
UK
2ID Belleau 
Belleau
France
2nd Engineers 
Belleau
France
Bull Dog Fountain 
Belleau
France
Yankee Division Church 
Belleau
France
Pennsylvania Fountain 
Belleau
France
Minute Women Demarcation Stone 
Belleau
France
ISOB Ernest Stricker 
Belleau
France
Belleau Memorial Museum 
Belleau
France
Belleau Wood Walkway 
Belleau
France
B-17 42-31126 Crash Memorial 
Bellinge
Denmark
1st Lt Richard E. Knickerbocker 
Bellou-en-Houlme
France
Alan Seeger Info Board 
Belloy-en-Santerre
France
John Shirley plaque 
Benwihr
France
10th Armored Division 
Berdorf
Luxembourg
B-17 42-31594  
Bergheim
France
"The Joker" B-17 Crash Site Memorial 
Bérismenil
Belgium
90th Infantry Division  
Berle
Luxembourg
Milestone of Freedom & 90th Infantry Division Plaque 
Berle
Luxembourg
C-47 43-49534 Crash Plaque 
Berlin
Germany
Berlin Airlift Memorial (Luftbrückendenkmal) 
Berlin
Germany
Partridge P-47 Crash Site Memorial 
Bernate Ticino
Italy
Aircraft Crash Memorial 
Kerpen
Germany
386th Bomb Group Monument 
Bernes-sur-Oise
France
1st Lt Augustus Hamilton Jr 
Bérou-la-Mulotière
France
5th Armored Division 
Bertrange
Luxembourg
Maid 2 Please plaque 
Berville
France
Bettembourg Parc Municipal 
Bettembourg
Luxembourg
Ghost Army 
Bettembourg
Luxembourg
109th Infantry Regiment 
Reisdorf
Luxembourg
10th US Infantry Regiment 
Bettendorf
Luxembourg
10th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division 
Bettendorf
Luxembourg
B-17 42-31560 "Hot Rocks" Crash Site 
Beuvange-Sous-St Michel
France
Douglas C-47 42-93095 
Beuzeville-au-Plain
France
Bridge of the 508th 
Beuzeville-la-Bastille
France
1st Field Hospital 
Bezu le Guery
France
Lost Battalion Monument 
Biffontaine
France
SGT George W. Suyama Plaque 
Biffontaine
France
Lt. Robert M. Lamar Memorial  
Bigonville
Luxembourg
Lost Battalion Marker  
Binarville
France
Lost Battalion Memorial  
Binarville
France
Bitschhoffen Liberation Plaque 
Bitschhoffen
France
B-17 2102463 
Blagnac
France
79th ID 
Blamont
France
US Liberators 
Blay
France
RB-29A 'Overexposed' Memorial 
Glossop
UK
Bleesbréck  
Bleesbréck
Luxembourg
Allied Aviator plaque 
Blois
France
Tuskegee Airman 2LT Albert Young P-51 “Daisy Mae” (42-103454) Memorial Crash Site 
Blučina
Czech Republic
352nd Fighter Group Monument- Bodney 
Bodney-Thetford
UK
Rollo (Rolla) Grave Site (Cenotaph) And Gold Star Memorial 
Boffalora
Italy
Vigliante 
Bois Colombes
France
1st Pathfinder and 36th Crash Site 
Buire-Courcelles
France
B-17 42-31387 crash site 
Catheux
France
B-17 42-37984 crash site 
Catheux
France
2nd Lt Ernest B. Gaston 
Sivry-Courtry
France
COL Christian 
Boisleux-au-Mont
France
Cunningham plaque 
Paris
France
3rd Infantry Division Plaque 
Bollène
France
Allies sculpture 
London
UK
B-17 41-24472 
Bondues
France
B25 Crew Memorial 
Bonifacio
France
27th Division 
Bony
France
Reuter P-51D (44-72485) Crash Site Memorial 
Boršov nad Vltavou
Czech Republic
2nd Lt Kenneth B. McDowell 
Boucé
France
35th Infantry Division 
Boulaide
Luxembourg
ISOB Tobin 
Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
France
2ID Boulder Bouresches 
Bouresches
France
George Dilboy Oak Tree and Plaque 
Bouresches
France
Patton - First Armor School 
Bourg
France
2ID Bourmont 
Bourmont
France
US Army Jewish Personnel Appreciation Plaque 
Bournemouth
UK
Gen. Cota Place - Bourscheid 
Bourscheid
Luxembourg
Bolicat Crash Memorial 
Boussicourt
France
B-24 Liberator 42-41013 
Bouville
France
ISOB Fiske 
Boxgrove-Chichester
UK
The American Army Hospital Monument 
Braintree
UK
1st Air Division Token of Appreciation Plaque 
Brampton
UK
28th Infantry Division 
Brandenbourg
Luxembourg
5th Infantry Division Stele of Brandeville 
Brandeville
France
1st Lt Russel G. Quinn 
Bréal-sous-Montfort
France
2nd Lt Lloyd C. Weins 
Bréchamps
France
Airborne Monument 
La Grand Chemin
France
1st Lt Charles E. Stone 
Bréhal
France
Brenzett WWII Airforce Units 
Brenzett
UK
Captain Calhoun 
Bresles sur Oise
France
2nd Infantry Division Monument 
Brest
France
2nd Lt Alva D. Bessey 
Bretteville
France
Liberation Monument 
Breurey les Faverney
France
Filthy 13 Memorial 
Brevands
France
B-17 42-97136 and 42-31495  
Bricquebec
France
4ID Brieulles 
Brieulles sur Meuse
France
Doughboy Window 
Brieulles-sur-Meuse
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Brieulles (Center) 
Brieulles-sur-Meuse
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Brieulles 
Brieulles-sur-Meuse
France
1st Lt Burleigh E. Curtis 
Briouze
France
XI Amphibious Force Marker 
Dartmouth
UK
B-17 42-37890 "Big Friend"/"Rovin' Ramona II" 
Brix
France
Eight Men 
Bron
France
ISOB Mamedoff 
Brookwood
UK
179th Infantry Regiment Plaque  
Brouvelieures
France
PFC Briggs 
Bru
France
7th Armored Division Memorial 
Vielsalm
Belgium
A-16 Airfield 
Brucheville
France
ISOB Warfield 
Evere (Brussels)
Belgium
442nd Regimental Combat Team Monument  
Bruyères
France
B-24 Liberator 42-52624 Monument 
Bruz
France
Monument of the American Heroes (Monumentul Eroilor Americani) 
Bucharest
Romania
Five B-17s 
Buchenberg
Germany
253rd Infantry 
Buchhof
Germany
2nd Ranger Battalion Memorial 
Bude
UK
Bulge Relics Musum Collection 
Joubiéval
Belgium
First Division 
Bulligen
Belgium
Bottcher Heroic Stand Marker - 32nd “Red Arrow Infantry” Division 
Buna
Papua New Guinea
ISOB Ahman 
Bundaberg
Australia
B-24 42-95238 Plaque 
Burghill
UK
HMS Burnham Memorial 
Burnham-On-Sea
UK
Hercules Firefighters 
Burzet
France
Buschrodt - KIA Ryan 
Buschrodt
Luxembourg
B-17 42-3285  
Busigny
France
First Division 
Buzancy
France
Memorare of the Great Raid - (Raid at Camp Pangatian, Cabanatuan Raid Marker) 
Cabanatuan City
Phillipines
Lt (jg) John H. Coyne 
Cabrières
France
1st Armored Division (4th Tank Battalion) Memorial Park 
Cadelbosco di Sopra
Italy
LT Edward Golden, 1st Armored Division, Memorial  
Cadelbosco di Sopra
Italy
Eisenhower Plaque 
Caen
France
General MacArthur Memorial – “MacArthur’s Hat” 
Cagayan de Oro
Phillipines
Aérodrome A-12 
Cahagnolles
France
C47A 42-93038 Plaque 
Cairngarroch
UK
Lucas Memorial 
St.Georges
Grenada
Donald A. Tracy Plaque 
Camaret-sur-Aigues
France
Mayaguez Stele 
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Camp Darby Namesake Plaque 
Pisa
Italy
Private Masato “Curley” Nakae Memorial and Square (100th Battalion, 442nd RCT) 
Pisa
Italy
Memorial Against Forgetting 
Camp Elsenborn
Belgium
Elsenborn Howitzer Memorial 
Elsenborn
Belgium
M4 Sherman Tank 
Nehou
France
Dean Keller Memorial  
Pisa
Italy
B-24 (42-7730) Crash Site Memorial 
Campolongo al Torre
Italy
The Airmen’s Water Front Plaque (332nd Fighter Group- Tuskegee Airmen, Ramitelli Air Base) 
Campomarino
Italy
Canach Liberation Plaque 
Canach
Luxembourg
Engine Sculpture 
Cannes
France
1-5 Artillery 
Cantigny
France
1ID Cantigny Stele 
Cantigny
France
Federal Monument 
Cantigny
France
B-17 42-97942 'Heavenly Body II' and 44-6133 Collision 
Canvey Island
UK
Capbreton B-24 crash 
Capbreton
France
Battle of Britain Memorial - Capel-le-Ferne 
Capel-le-Ferme
UK
5th Cavalry Regiment Monument 
Caranan
Phillipines
368th Fighter Group 
Cardonville
France
Coles Bayonet Charge 
Carentan
France
101st Airborne Window 
Carentan
France
SSgt Seavert and 2Lt Portsch Monument 
Carlton Colville
UK
Carpentras Liberation Plaque 
Carpentras
France
Common Grave: Grey, Mears, Bartho 
Cartigny
France
Aérodrome US A-5 
Cartigny-l'Épinay
France
Historicus Museum- Caspoli 
Caspoli - Mignano Monte Lungo
Italy
7th Infantry Regiment Plaque- Aid Station for Monte La Defensa Attack 
Caspoli Mignano Monte Longo
Italy
ISOB Pesko 
Cassino
Italy
Bob Dole Plaque (85th Infantry Regiment, 10th Mountain Division) 
Castel d'Aiano
Italy
War Museum (Museo) Gothic Line - Castel del Rio 
Castel del Rio
Italy
10th Mountain Division Monument- Monte della Spe (834m) 
Castel d' Aiano
Italy
PFC John Magrath (85th Infantry Regiment, 10th Mountain Division) Monument. 
Castel d' Aiano
Italy
10th Mountain Division Monument 
Castel d' Aiano
Italy
War Museum Gustav Line Garigliano Front 
Castelforte
Italy
B-17 42-31387 and 42-37984 
Catheux
France
Moselle River Crossing Monument 
Cattenom
France
YMCA plaque 
Cauterets
France
3rd ID plaque 
Cavalaire-sur-Mer
France
Edward Forman Graham Plaque 
Ville-Savoie
France
B17E 42-29923 Lucky Strike Monument 
Cawston
UK
ISOB Buzzard 
Cebu City
Phillipines
ISOB Graves 
Lwów
Ukraine
Philadelphia WW1 Fallen Memorial 
Venafro- Ceppegna
Italy
Captain John B. Thompson 
Cérences
France
340th Bomb Group 
Cervione
France
1LT Whitehead Grave-Cenotaph Memorial (37th Fighter Squadron, 14th Fighter Group,) 
Dobrá Voda u Českých Budějovic
Czech Republic
Cpt Joseph E. Rettig and 1st Lt Richard N. Berry 
Cesson-Sévigné
France
Ship “Brindisi” Sinking Monument – “Lovćenska vila 
Cetinje
Montenegro
2LT Samuel E. Kershaw Plaque 
Chafford Hundred
UK
B-17 43-39338 
Bourg-Saint-Maurice
France
Chalgrove Airfield American Plaque 
Chalgrove
UK
1st Lt Hudson and 2nd Lt Rice 
Chambois
France
B-24 Liberator 
Chambord
France
Quentin Roosevelt Crash Site 
Chamery
France
Quentin Roosevelt Fountain 
Chamery
France
B-17 42-5849 "Hell's Belles II" 
Champeaux
France
Five Aviators Memorial 
Champigny
France
LT Martin 
Champsecret
France
2nd Infantry Division Marker 
Charey
France
ISOB J. B. Moore 
Charleroi
Belgium
RAF Wattisham Monument 
Charles Tye
UK
Roosevelt Bible 
Chateau Thierry
France
The American Monument 
Chateau Thierry
France
3rd Infantry Division 
Chateau Thierry
France
Plaque Commemorating the Great War 
Chateau Thierry
France
6th Armored Division  
Châteauneuf du Faou
France
3rd Infantry Division Plaque - Chateauneuf-du-Pape 
Chateauneuf-du-Pape
France
Friendship Flame 
Châteauroux
France
Six B-25 Aviators 
Chatel Montagne
France
Sergeant Alvin C. York  
Châtel-Chéhéry
France
B-25 crew 
Chatel-Montagne Woods
France
Henry Gunther Memorial 
Chaumont-devant-Damvillers
France
B-24 Liberator 42-109830  
Chausey Islands
France
Cpt Joseph P. Marr 
Chavagne
France
97th and 1st Divisions 
Cheb
Czech Republic
Captain Rex Combs Plaque 
Chef-du-Pont
France
508th PIR Plaque 
Chef-du-Pont
France
American GI And WAC 1994 Memorial Plaque 
Chelsea
UK
Liberation of Périers 90th Infantry Division Steles 
Le Pont Joliment
France
504th Parachute Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Cheneux
Belgium
Missouri 
Cheppy
France
Lt Harry W. Strahlendorf 
Cherbourg-Octeville
France
Virgle Allen Plaque 
Chérencé-le-Roussel
France
B-24H 42-95023 Monument 
Cheshunt
UK
Monument aux Morts 
Chevières
France
Four Crashes Information Panel 
Chigy
France
Lt. Shively Crash Marker 
Chinon
France
1st Lt Charles A. Gaignat 
Choisel
France
Choisy au Bac American Memorial 
Choisy au Bac
France
Stilwell Museum 
Chongqing
China
405th Fighter Group Window 
Christchurch
UK
American Servicemen Giftors Plaque 
Molesworth
UK
Anglo-American Alliance - WWI Plaque 
Pickering
UK
ISOB Nicolas 
Pamplemousses
Mauritius
Gothic Line (Linea Gotica) – Western Terminus Marker 
Montignoso-Cinquale
Italy
PFC Richard E. Cady Plaque 
Cirey-sur-Vezouze
France
William O. Darby High School 
Cisterna di Latina
Italy
Battle of Cisterna Marker 
Cisterna di Latina
Italy
Unknown Soldier Commemorative Plaque 
Châlons-en-Champagne
France
George Washington 
Budapest
Hungary
CPT King 
Clairefontaine en Yvelines
France
Royal Flush Plaque 
Clamart
France
ISOB Fortune 
Angeles City
Phillipines
Clastres Church Bell 
Clastres
France
B-17 42-3042 "Cabin Heater" 
Clayes
France
GI Statue - To Our Liberators 
Clervaux
Luxembourg
2nd Tank Battalion, 9th Armored Division 
Clervaux
Luxembourg
Bulge Information panels 
Clervaux
Luxembourg
Fuller Bust 
Clervaux
Luxembourg
CPT Harris 
Clery le Grand
France
CPT Harris Photograph and Honorary Diploma 
Cléry-le-Grand
France
5th Infantry Division Stele 
Cléry-le-Petit
France
Cleurie Valley Liberators 
Le Syndicat (Carrières de Cleurie)
France
Jolly 22 Plaque 
Cley next the Sea
UK
Bill Clinton Statue 
Pristina
Kosovo
Air Force Mural 
Clipston
UK
C-47 #43-30719 Crew Plaque 
Beaufort
Ireland
Abandoned 1ID stele 
Coeuvres-et-Vesley
France
3rd Infantry Division Memorial Cogolin 
Cogolin
France
A-14 406th Fighter Group 
Coigny
France
Collision of B-26 Marauders 43-34141 and 42-96271 
Coinces
France
B-24 41-29382  
Saint-Raphaël
France
Resistance Plaque 
La Garde Freinet
France
August 1st 1944 Allied para-drop 
Hauteluce
France
7th Infantry Regiment 
Rouges-Eaux
France
324th Fighter Group 
Coligny
France
John Basilone Street Sign 
Colle Sannita
Italy
Big Red One Museum 
Colleville-sur-Mer
France
115th Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Colombieres
France
Cpt William E. Johnson Jr. Plaque 
Colonard-Corubert
France
Cpt William E. Johnson Jr. Monument 
Colonard-Corubert
France
B-17G 44-8614 Crew Monument 
Comblain-au-Pont
Belgium
Lt William T. Russell 
Combovin
France
1st Lt Harry L. Fesselemyer 
Commeaux
France
Laus / Hall plaque 
Briancon
France
Mémorial de l'Internement et de la Déportation 
Compiègne
France
Commemorative Plaque-Fleming 
Compiènge
France
Sergeant Harvey- First Special Service Force Marker 
Conca Casale
Italy
WWI pilots 
Les Hauts-de-Chée
France
Glatton Memorial Monument 
Conington
UK
457th Bomb Group Monument 
Conington
UK
Hill 313 
Consdorf
Luxembourg
Aerial Bomb 
Consdorf
Luxembourg
Lt. Col. Daniel B. Strickler & 110th Infantry Regiment 
Consthum
Luxembourg
Qvistgaard Display  
Copenhagen K
Denmark
Unknown Allied soldiers 
Cordonnet
France
2Lt. William A. Clark, Jr. Plaque 
Cornas
France
2nd Lt Harold M. Gnessin 
Cornebarrieu
France
29th Infantry Division Plaque 
Bodmin
UK
10th Mountain Division (87th Infantry Regiment)- Po River Crossing Monument 
Bagnolo San Vito
Italy
Angels of Bataan and Corregidor – Army & Navy Nurse Memorial 
Cavite City
Phillipines
Rock Force Memorial 
Cavite City
Phillipines
5th Infantry Division Stele - Côte St. Germain 
Lion-devant-Dun
France
A-44 Airfield 
Courcival
France
SSGT Klinger and PFC Monts Plaque 
Courcival
France
Temporary Cemetery Marker 
La Teste de Buch
France
B-24 42-78092 "Old Gran-Dad's Dream" 
Courthézon
France
LT Russel wash house 
Courville
France
LT Russel 
Courville
France
Christian Christ 
Coux
France
B-17 42-29773 "Up and At Them" 
Crach
France
2nd Lt Ray D. Packard 
Cramoisy
France
Crash of the Spitfire  
Creancey
France
American NATO presence 
Crepy
France
ISOB Aubrey 
Creuzier-le-Vieux
France
Airstation A-2 354th FG 
Cricqueville-en-Bessin
France
American Legion Crypt 
Havana
Cuba
167th Regiment Alabama 
Beuvardes
France
CPT Charles Peal 
Crouy
France
US Bomb Monument 
Cruchten
Luxembourg
2nd Lt Lincoln D. Bundy 
Crulai
France
ISOB Bean 
Cuesmes
Belgium
Three Americans 
Cunel
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Cunel 
Cunel
France
Marks/Hollister marker 
Brieulles sur Meuse
France
ISOB Dubois 
Cuperly
France
Flight Officer Charles Callaway (B-25,”Spider’s Frolic Pad”, 43-27737 ) Marker 
Curio
Switzerland
General Dunlap Milestone 
Cinq-Mars-la-Pile
France
20th Armored Division Plaque 
Dachau
Germany
MacArthur Landing Marker Statue – Blue Beach Landing Lingayen Gulf (Luzon) 
Dagupan City
Phillipines
Dahl - 80th Infantry Division  
Dahl
Luxembourg
Dahl - Day G. Tuner Memorial  
Dahl
Luxembourg
551st Parachute Infantry Battalion Plaque 
Dairomont
Belgium
25th Infantry Division Memorial 
Santa Fe (Nueva Vizcaya)
Phillipines
Pfc John Wesley Powers Plaque 
Dambach
France
2nd Lt George S. White 
Dampierre-sur-Avre
France
Cpt Jack Engman and Lt James Billington 
Dangy
France
American POW Cemetery 
Princetown
UK
USS Peary Memorial 
Darwin
Australia
Clifford Square 
Davao City
Phillipines
Davos Internment Camp (Camp Davos Platz) 
Davos
Switzerland
493rd Bomb Group (H) Plaque 
Debach
UK
Debach Airfield USAAF Monument 
Debach
UK
4th Fighter Group Memorial 
Debden
UK
Châteauroux Air Station 
Déols
France
William Hallett Tailer Plaque 
Beausite
France
Drop Zone Tandem 
Devesset
France
Caserne Harebierg 
Diekirch
Luxembourg
Diekirch - Liberators Monument 
Diekirch
Luxembourg
Ranger Plaque 
Dieppe
France
Differdange Liberation 
Differdange
Luxembourg
80th Infantry Division  
Dillingen
Luxembourg
358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division Fallen Memorial 
Díly
Czech Republic
“Thank you Boys” Memorial- Dily 
Díly
Czech Republic
90th Infantry Division Plaque 
Distroff
France
Douglas C-47 42-92700 
Doizieux
France
LTC Konop (2nd Infantry Division) Liberation Memorial – “The Accidental Hero” 
Domažlice
Czech Republic
US Army (2nd Infantry Division) Town Liberation Plaque 
Domažlice
Czech Republic
2nd Lt Ferris C. Suttle Jr. 
Dombasle-sur-Meurthe
France
Donzére Liberation Plaque 
Donzere
France
Daniel W Cassard Monument 
Dormans
France
Historical Walk Dornot-Corny 
Dornot
France
Philadelphia 
Douaumont
France
5th Division Stele of Doulcon 
Doulcon
France
Operation Herring Memorial 
Poggio Rusco-Dragoncello
Italy
Draguignan Liberation Memorial 
Draguignan
France
TSgt Edwin G. Insley 
Dreux
France
Dudelange Liberation Plaque 
Dudelange
Luxembourg
B-24 42-40172 
Duerne
France
Monument aux Morts 
Dun sur Meuse
France
CPT Harris Flag and Document 
Dun-sur-Meuse
France
William McCowan Memorial 
Dunblane
UK
ISOB Mestrovich (Meštrović) Medal of Honor Winner 
Bogisici
Montenegro
ISOB Hannon 
Gemund am Tegernsee
Germany
The 'Counting The Cost' Memorial 
Duxford
UK
Major General Ernest Harmon Monument (XXII Corps, 3rd Army) 
Dýšina
Czech Republic
General George S. Patton Statue 
Dýšina
Czech Republic
Raymond E. King Plaque 
Point Clear
UK
359th Fighter Group Plaque 
East Wretham
UK
Museum of Operation Avalanche (MOA) 
Eboli
Italy
Resistance Memorial 
Échallon
France
B-17G 42-31110  
Échebrune
France
Echternach - 4th Inf Div 
Echternach
Luxembourg
4th, 5th, 76th and 83rd Infantry Divisions 
Echternach
Luxembourg
ISOB Weeks 
Mont Saint Eloi
France
3rd Infantry Division Plaque 
Vesoul
France
Scottish American Memorial - The Call 1914 
Edinburgh
UK
501st PIR Plaques Eerde Mill 
Eerde
The Netherlands
Paratrooper Stained Glass Window 
Sainte-Mère-Église
France
Wauwilermoos Internment Camp (Straflager Wauwilermoos) Marker 
Egolzwil
Switzerland
The Ohio Bridge 
Eine
Belgium
Eric Fisher Wood Memorial 
Eiterbach
Belgium
ISOB Pilling 
Elouges
Belgium
143rd Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Éloyes
France
6th Armor Division Monument 
Elvange
France
Captain Patch 
Emberménil
France
B-17 42-31322 Monument 
Endcliffe
UK
Airstation A-1 
Englesqueville-la-Percée
France
424th Infantry Regt Rifles 
Ennal (Grand Halleux)
Belgium
Museum of the Battle of the Salm and the Bulge 
Grand Halleux
Belgium
1st Lt John R. Vickers 
Épiez-sur-Chiers
France
Rockfeller and Stephan I 
Épinal
France
B-17 42-5849  
Ercé-en-Lamée
France
Lt. Leland Williams Memorial 
Erding
Germany
9th Armored Division Monument 
Ermsdorf
Luxembourg
Ernée Liberation Memorial 
Ernée
France
Liberation Bridge 
Esbly
France
Sherman Tank 
Hatten
France
Liberation of Esch 
Esch-sur-Alzette
Luxembourg
26th Infantry Division 
Eschdorf
Luxembourg
Lt. Sovern Memorial 
Eschette
Luxembourg
George Mergentaler Church Memorial 
Eschweiler
Luxembourg
George O. Mergenthaler Memorial  
Eschweiler
Luxembourg
Deluga & Sweat  
Eschweiler
Luxembourg
B-17 42-107048 
Eswars
France
Rouvres-en-Woëvre War Memorial 
Rouvres-en-Woëvre
France
Sgt Ronald W. Hoskier Plaque 
Etalon
France
LT Cory Grant 
Etampes
France
1st Lt Joseph L. Piche 
Étienville
France
1st Infantry Division Plaque 
Etreham
France
HQ 109th Infantry Regiment 
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg
McVickar Square 
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg
1-39 Infantry Appreciation Plaque 
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg
105mm Towed Howitzer 
Ettelbruck
Luxembourg
490th Bomber Group Monument 
Eye
UK
Lieutenant Darell K Stoyke 
Eyguières
France
ISOB McKey 
San Biagio di Callalta
Italy
B-24 Liberator 42-7593 
Auffains
France
B-17 (42-31192) Crash Site Memorial 
Häradsbäck-Farabol
Sweden
Picardie Museum of Resistance and Deportation 
Fargniers
France
ISOB Meland 
Farsund
Norway
ISOB Christian 
Arras
France
5th ID Stele Fay-en-Haye 
Fay-en-Haye
France
The Po River WWII Museum (Museo della Seconda Guerra Mondiale del Fiume Po) 
Sermide e Felonica
Italy
LT Volk Monument 
Fiercy
France
Rocher de Bourloulas 
Ferrières
France
B-24 Liberator 42-51124 
Ferrières-en-Gâtinais
France
B-17 42-107153  
Féternes
France
B-17 Stormy Weather 
Feucherolles
France
B 26 Hitch-Hiker 
Fierville-Bray
France
5th Army, 34th & 45th Divisions Memorial 
Filignano
Italy
US 5th Army/British 8th Army Link-up Marker 
Finale Emilia
Italy
4ID Fismes 
Fismes
France
Pennsylvania Bridge 
Fismes
France
B Co 112th Infantry Plaque 
Fismes
France
35th Infantry Division Memorial 
Flavigny-sur-Moselle
France
Macconnell Monument 
Flavey le Martel
France
Bergman memorial 
Flesquieres
France
16th Infantry Regiment  
Fléville
France
American Jump-Off Point Monument 
Flirey
France
446th Bomb Group Monument 
Flixton
UK
361st Infantry, 91st Infantry Division Statue  
Tavarnuzze (Firenze)
Italy
American Aviator (Foggiani) Memorial Plaque 
Foggia
Italy
American Aviator (Foggiani) Airfield Monument 
Foggia
Italy
2nd Lt Donald J. Markle 
Folligny
France
B-26 Marauder 43-34605  
Fontain
France
Cpt John C. Ramsay 
Fontaine-le-Port
France
Patton River Crossing 
Vulaines sur Seine
France
November 11th 1944 
Fontainebleau
France
ISOB Zucco 
Fontenay-Sous-Bois
France
B-26 Marauder 42-96199 
Fontenay-sur-Eure
France
79th Infantry Division 
Laneuveville-aux-Bois
France
B-24  
Edenkoben
Germany
YMCA Plaque 
Douaumont
France
377th U.S. Infantry Regiment Monument of Woippy 
Woippy
France
Private Joe Messina Memorial 
Veckring
France
Ernest Hemingway Wounding Site- World War 1 
Fossalta di Piave
Italy
505th Parachute Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Fosse
Belgium
35th Infantry Division Plaque 
Fossieux
France
5th AD, 8th, 28th, 4th, and 5th ID 
Fouhren
Luxembourg
Fowlmere Airfield Museum (USAAF Station F-378 & 339th Fighter Group) 
Fowlmere-Royston
UK
Easy Company 
Bastogne
Belgium
B-17 “Treble Four” (44-8444), BG Frederick Castle (MOH), Crash Site Memorial 
Tinlot- Fraiture
Belgium
390th Bombardment Group Hatchment 
Framlingham
UK
Bernard A. Bryne Plaque 
Francaltroff
France
Sergeant Francis P. Hurteau Plaque 
Franconville
France
Berlin Airlift Memorial (Luftbrückendenkmal) 
Frankfurt
Germany
Freckleton Playground Monument 
Freckleton
UK
45th Division 
Frémifontaine
France
314th Infantry Regiment 
Frémonville
France
ISOB Capdevielle 
Sommepy-Tahure
France
1st Lt John G. Agar Jr. 
Fresnes-au-Mont
France
ISOB Johnson 
Frillesås
Sweden
Freedom Square 
Frisange
Luxembourg
Airbase 31 
Gaël
France
1st Armored Division (CCB) & 10th Mountain Division Memorial Fountain 
Gaggio Montano
Italy
Anne Morgan Plaque 
Paris
France
Flight 1285 Memorial Plaque 
Gander
Canada
Gardanne Liberation Plaque 
Gardanne
France
2nd Lt Frank Glover 
Gargenville
France
Marshall statue 
Garmisch
Germany
Allies Plaque 
Gassin
France
5th Division Stele of Dun-sur-Meuse 
Dun-sur-Meuse
France
B-17 42-30711 "Fertile Turtle Myrtle" 
Genech
France
General Patch Square Memorial 
Luneville
France
Bastogne Patton Monument 
Bastogne
Belgium
General Pershing's Office 
Souilly
France
Tamburine monument 
Geneuille
France
Alabama Plaque 
Geneva
Switzerland
2nd Lt Dennis R. Chamberlain 
Gennes-sur-Glaize
France
92nd Infantry Division Plaque – German Surrender Marker 
Genoa (Genova)
Italy
LT Post 
Gerardmer
France
Norman Prince Plaque 
Gerardmer
France
PVT Joseph M. Paskey Plaque 
Gerbecourt
France
War Dead Burials 
Gerolstein
Germany
362nd Infantry 
Gesnes
France
57th Bomber Wing 
Ghisonaccia
France
Navel Monument at Gibralter 
Gibralter
UK
Courteilles Airmen 
Giel-Courteilles
France
Task Force Rudder 
Gilsdorf
Luxembourg
American Spy Plane 
Argirocatro
Albania
ISOB Walker 
Dublin
Ireland
7th “Kosciuszko” Squadron Plaque 
Gmina Medyka
Poland
100th Year Anniversary of Victory Plaque 
Gondrecourt-le-Chateau
France
A-16 397th Bomb Group 
Gonfreville
France
A-15/US WWII Air Bases 
Gonneville
France
Alfred S. Etcheverry Letter 
Gosedorf
Luxembourg
ISOB Mead 
Gosselies
Belgium
Maj Harry R. Stroh 
Gouesnou
France
Major Stroh Marker 
Gouesnou
France
2nd Lt Kenneth Hindersinn 
Gourbesville
France
LTC Gordon K. Smith and PFC R.B. Lewellen Plaque 
Gourbesville
France
RAF Goxhill Monument (Front) 
Goxhill
UK
384th Bombardment Group Memorial Window 
Grafton Underwood
UK
384th Bombardment Group Memorial 
Grafton Underwood
UK
ISOB Goffin 
Graide
Belgium
507th PIR Headstone 
Graignes-Mesnil-Angot
France
5th Infantry Division 
Gralingen
Luxembourg
75th Infantry Division Plaque 
Grand-Halleux
Belgium
508th Parachute Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Grand-Sart
Belgium
T/Sgt Peregory National Guard Memorial 
Grandcamp-Maisy
France
238th Engineer Combat Battalion 
Grandmenil
Belgium
179th Infantry 
Grandvillers
France
1st Lt Marion A. Benson 
Gratot
France
385th Bombardment Group Memorials 
Great Ashfield
UK
385th Bombardment Group Memorial 
Great Ashfield
UK
386th Bomber Group Monument (Great Dunmow) 
Great Dunmow
UK
Remembrance Bench 
Winchester
UK
819th Engineer Aviation Battalion Plaque 
Great Saling
UK
17th Airborne Division Glider Memorial 
Newbury
UK
RAF Greenham Crash Memorial 
Newbury
UK
83rd Infantry Division 
Grevenmacher
Luxembourg
Grignan Liberation Plaque 
Grignan
France
Fallen but Not Forgotten & General Andrews Memorial - B-24 “Hot Stuff” (41-23728) Crash Site  
Grindavik
Iceland
B-17 42-97998  
Villafans
France
Trailblazer Marker 
Grosbliederstroff
France
Reagan Statue 
London
UK
Hoskier Memorial 
Grugies
France
B-17 41-24501 
Guérande
France
314th Infantry Regiment Monument 
Guernes
France
180th Infantry Regiment Plaque 
Gugnécourt
France
B-17 42-5717 (Pillar) 
Guillac
France
2nd Lt Bradford R. Wikholm 
Saint-Pierre-Bois
France
ISOB Falck 
Halden
Norway
5th US Infantry Division 
Haller
Luxembourg
ISOB Davies 
Ohlsdorf
Germany
17th Airborne Division Plaque 
Hamminkeln
Germany
Three executed Americans 
Hanau, Brüder-Grimm-Stadt
Germany
McCain Memorial 
Hanoi
Vietnam
RA-5C BuNo. 150826 Memorial 
Hanoi
Vietnam
Fatima Chapel 
Harlange
Luxembourg
Carpetbagger Covert Warfare Museum  
Harrington
UK
B-17 42-97904  
Hattonville
France
LT Church crash site 
Haudainville
France
Lt. Church Monument 
Haudainville
France
Eikenhof Cemetery 
Haulerwijk
The Netherlands
Defenders of the Argonne 
Lachalade
France
ISOB Ensign 
Hawarden
UK
LTC Edward Smith Hamilton Plaque 
Hayange
France
80th Infantry Division 
Heiderscheid
Luxembourg
B-24 42-95133 Lady Jane Plaque 
Norwich
UK
105 mm Towed Howitzer 
Heinerscheid
Luxembourg
B-17 42-3048 Tablet 
Helmdon
UK
TSgt Norman R. Gellerman 
Hem-Hardinval
France
Maid 2 Please 
Henonville
France
First Division 
Welkenraedt
Belgium
2nd Lt Alfred D. Evans Jr. 
Héricourt-sur-Thérain
France
2nd Lt Alfred D. Evans and Dutch aviators 
Héricourt-sur-Thérain
France
11th Tank Battalion Memorial 
Hesperange
Luxembourg
84th ID accident 
Hesperange
Luxembourg
389th Bomber Group Memorial 
Hethel
UK
B-17 Landing 
Heufurt
Germany
ISOB West 
Heverlee
Belgium
HH Houston II 
Arcis le Ponsart
France
Pratt Memorial 
Hiesville
France
1st Lt Bayne Memorial 
Hillesheim
Germany
452nd Bomber Group Memorial 
Hingham
UK
Atomic Bomb plaque 
Hiroshima
Japan
B-17G 43-38660 Monument 
Hirtzfelden
France
American Soldier Exhibit 
Péronne
France
B-17 43-38245 and 44-6460 Memorial 
Hitcham
UK
ISOB Rahill 
Hochfelden
France
109th US Infantry Regiment 
Hoesdorf
Luxembourg
CPT Cooper 
Hohenbrunn
Germany
Audie Murphy 
Holtzwihr
France
437th Troop Carrier Group Plaques 
Ramsbury
UK
612th and 801st TD Monument 
Büllingen
Belgium
Airborne Troop Carrier Command 
Hoogeloon
The Netherlands
PFC Craig (301st Inf Rgt, 94th Infantry Division) Memorial Plaque 
Horažďovice
Czech Republic
Third Army (4th Armored and 90th Infantry Divisions) Liberation Boulder 
Horažďovice, Czechia
Czech Republic
95th Bomb Group Plaque 
Horham
UK
Tuskegee Airman 2LT Manning Remembrance Plaque 
Horsching
Austria
Peace Garden 
Hosingen
Luxembourg
5th US Infantry Division Memorial 
Hoscheid
Luxembourg
Hosingen Liberation Monument 
Hosingen
Luxembourg
Hostetter 
Masnieres
France
Quaker Commemorative Plaque 
Paris
France
Former Republic of Texas Embassy 
Paris
France
Generals Matthew B. Ridgway and James M. Gavin Memorial 
Sainte-Mère-Église
France
Voie de la Liberté Borne 
Thionville
France
International Red Cross Plaque 
Paris
France
Military Police Plaque 
Houffalize
Belgium
1st and 3rd Army Plaque 
Houffalize
Belgium
Valdez Commemorative Monument 
Houssen
France
157th Infantry Regiment 
Housseras
France
Two tankers plaque 
Housseras
France
A-14 406th/358th FG 
Houtteville
France
Liberation Borne 
Huldange
Luxembourg
1st Lt Lonnie W. Hammond Jr and 2nd Lt William D. Rees 
Humbercourt
France
Carey Memorial 
Hupperdange
Luxembourg
ISOB Royrvik 
Husnes
Norway
B-26 Marauder  
Kempfeld
Germany
Friedrich Lengfeld Memorial 
Hürtgenwald
Germany
The Battle of Kleinhau and Hill 401.3 Plaque 
Kleinhau
Germany
Peace Museum of Hürtgenwald 
Hürtgenwald
Germany
Ernie Pyle 
Kunigami-gun
Japan
Lonesome Lady 
Ikachi
Japan
B-24 41-29157 
Illfurth
France
Lt Thomas P. Smith 
Incarville
France
10th Mountain Division Liberation, Fallen and John Parker Compton Plaques 
Iola di Montese
Italy
10th Mountain Division Monument- Monte Terminale  
Iola di Montese
Italy
Cpt Thomas T. Galloway 
Irai
France
American Dead 
Is sur Tille
France
VC-97 Execution 
Japan
29th Infantry Division Plaque 
Isigny-sur-Mer
France
Eagle Squadron Crash Memorial- Isle of Man 
Ramsey-Maughold
Isle of Man
1970-1971 EPNER Promotions 
Istres
France
B-17 42-3147 Homesick Angel Monument 
Istres
France
Lieutenant General Simon Bolivar Buckner, Commander 10th Army, Okinawa Memorial 
Itoman
Japan
American Servicemen - Ivybridge 
Ivybridge
UK
Operation Dakota 
Izernore
France
Damn Yankee Memorial 
Jabbeke
Belgium
Raymond J. Bowman Memorial 
Leipzig
Germany
5th Infantry Division Stele of Jametz (North) 
Jametz
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Jametz (South) 
Jametz
France
9/11 Memorial Oak Tree 
Paris
France
B-17 N°42-37835 
Jauldes
France
2ID Boulder Jaulny 
Jaulny
France
Captain Cunningham Memorial 
Jaulny
France
2nd Lt Donald D. Elgin 
Jauzé
France
SGT Alvin J. Ellin Cenotaph (B-17 “St. Francis” {42-32104}, 301st Bomber Group) 
Jawiszowice
Poland
Jefferson sculpture 
Paris
France
ISOB Thackray 
Jemappes
Belgium
John Paul Jones Plaque 
Paris
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Juvigny-sur-Loison (South) 
Juvigny-sur-Loison
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Juvigny-sur-Loison (Southwest) 
Juvigny-sur-Loison
France
5th Infantry Division Stele of Juvigny-sur-Loison (West) 
Juvigny-sur-Loison
France
ISOB Love 
Kandy
Sri Lanka
Liberation of Karlovy Vary - 1st Infantry & 9th Armored Divisions Monument 
Karlovy Vary
Czech Republic
Major Arthur D. Nicholson Memorial 
Karstädt
Germany
3rd Army & 1st Czechoslovak Armored Brigade Monument 
Kasejovice
Czech Republic
United States Bomb 
Kaundorf
Luxembourg
Liberator Plaque 
Kaysersberg
France
Lt. Stalnaker 
Kehlen
Luxembourg
Danube Drowning 
Kelheim
Germany
Sergeant Kelly 
Saint Cloud
France
Kemmel American Monument 
Heuvelland
Belgium
Liberator Plaque 
Kerbach
France
B-17 42-31179  
Kerbors
France
U.S. Infantry WWII Monument 
Kientzheim
France
Rainbow Division plaque 
Kilstett
France
379th Bomb Group Monument 
Kimbolton
UK
379th Bomb Group Plaque 
Kimbolton
UK
ISOB Ward 
Kincasslagh
Ireland
Kingston Bagpuize with Southmoor War Memorial Crescent 
Kingston Bagpuize
UK
Operation Rype, B-24 Liberator (42-50331) Crash Site Memorial 
Kirkwall
UK
Eagle Squadron Memorial (RAF Kirton) 
Kirton Lindsey
UK
ISOB Leckrone 
Kirton in Lindsey
UK
Corporal Desmond Doss Monument -Okinawa 
Kitanakagusuku - Nakagami
Japan
Klatovy Liberation Plaque – 3rd US Army 
Klatovy
Czech Republic
Anker's Machine Gun Squad 
Kleinau
Germany
87th Division Monument 
Knauf
Luxembourg
388th Bomb Group Memorial 
St Edmundsbury
UK
90th Infantry Division Monument 
Koenigsmacker
France
US Army Liberation Monument 
Koloveč
Czech Republic
B-17G 43-38701 and B-17G 43-38078 Monument 
Konopiste
Czech Republic
99th Infantry Division Monument 
Büllingen
Belgium
Bernt Balchen Statue 
Kristiansand
Norway
Hump Memorial 
Kunming
China
Bridge Memorial 
Kanchanaburi
Thailand
Berlin Airlift C-47 (43-48256) Crash Site Marker -Steinkopf  
Königstein im Taunus
Germany
B-26 Marauder 41-31968  
L'Étang-Bertrand
France
B-17 41-24620  
La Baule-Escoublac
France
B-26  
La Boissière
France
367th Fighter Group 
La Cambe
France
ALG A-4 Plaque 
La Cambe
France
La Cambe Liberation Plaque 
La Cambe
France
B-17 42-102967  
La Cellette
France
2nd Lt Robert F. Doty 
La Chapelle-Cécelin
France
C-47 43-15660 
La Chapelle-du-Noyer
France
Lt James G. Riley 
La Ciotat
France
B-17 42-29928 
La Coulonche
France
Hoy plaque 
La Couvertoirade
France
SSgt Bailey Pullen 
La Croix
France
Resistance Air Drops 
Paley
France
Invasion Info Signs 
La Croix Valmer
France
3rd Infantry Division Monument 
La Croix Valmer
France
Liberation Plaque 
La Croix-Avranchin
France
Italian-American Grave Memorial 
Ameglia
Italy
Beaufighter BT287  
La Ferrière
France
Convoy Attack 
La Ferte Gaucher
France
Lt Eugene Baker crash site 
La Ferté-Vidame
France
508th PIR plaque 
Ste Mere Eglise
France
Cpt Norman V. Beaman and 2nd Lt James L. Dyar 
La Fresnaye-au-Sauvage
France
La Garde-Adhémar Liberation Plaque 
La Garde-Adhémar
France
Town Hall Liberation Plaque 
La Garde-Adhémar
France
Pat Hand Plaque 
La Garenne Columbes
France
December 1944 Museum Collection 
La Gleize
Belgium
2nd Lt Bernard B. Jacobs 
La Haute Roche
France
79th Infantry Division Obelisk 
La Haye du Puits
France
2nd Lt Jesse T. Mountjoy 
La Haye-Pesnel
France
11th Aviation Brigade 
Bourscheid
France
B-24 Liberator 42-94991 "The Flying Fool" 
La Lande-Saint-Siméon
France
First US Airfield Memorial 
La Londe
France
Cpt West and Lt Cramer 
La Meignanne
France
Liberation plaque 
La Motte
France
Airborne Assault in Le Muy 
La Motte
France
1st Lt Billy Vincent 
La Motte-Fouquet
France
B-17 42-29960  
La Philippière
France
2nd Lt Robert B. Sander 
La Poterie-au-Perche
France
Railsplitter Plaque 
La Roche en Ardenne
Belgium
M4A1 Sherman Tank 
La Roche en Ardenne
Belgium
1Lt William F. Kuykendall Memorial 
La Roche-de-Glun
France
2nd Lt Wallace E. Rock Marker 
La Varde
France
Stained Glass Windows 
Marnes-la-Coquette
France
Carpetbaggers 
Lagney-le-Sec
France
B-25 (43-27727) Crash Site Memorial 
Camugnano
Italy
B-26 (42-107566) Memorial Crash Site 
Marzabotto
Italy
Lt Eugene R. Baker gravesite 
Lamblore
France
American/Canadian memorial 
Lammerville
France
LaMotte du Rhône Liberation Plaque 
Lamotte du Rhône
France
Herbert Woerpel 
Lançon-Provence
France
Major William G. Coleman 
Landisacq
France